Otilian NEAGOE
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

SENATOR
Constituency no.8 BRASOV
start of the mandate: 17 february 2004 - HS nr.57/2004
end of the mandate: 30 june 2008 - resignation - HS nr.24/2008
replaced by: Mihai Mohaci

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until jun. 2008 Vice-Leader - since feb. 2005
 - until jun. 2008

Standing committees

(since apr. 2005)

Special committees - joint

Inquiry committees - joint

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Oriental Republic of Uruguay - until jun. 2008 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Ukraine - until jun. 2008
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Israel - until jun. 2008