Gheorghe CIOBANU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2008-2012

DEPUTY
Constituency no.37 TIMIS, uninominal college no.10

Political party:
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party - until apr. 2012
PSD-Social Democratic Party - since apr. 2012

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - until apr. 2012 Vice-Leader - since sep. 2011
 - until apr. 2012
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since apr. 2012

Standing committees
Committee for Budget, Finance, and, Banks

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Latvia - until mar. 2010
 Friendship parliamentary group with State of Qatar  Chairperson - since mar. 2010
 - until jun. 2010
 Friendship parliamentary group with Serbia  Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Spain - since jun. 2010
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Austria 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Kingdom of Morocco