Ioan IOVESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.37 TIMIS, uninominal college no.4

Political party:
PP-DD-Partidul Poporului - Dan Diaconescu  - until jul. 2015
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei - since jul. 2015
 - until sep. 2016
 
independent  - since sep. 2016

Parliamentary group:
Grupul parlamentar al Partidului Poporului - Dan Diaconescu - until feb. 2014
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since apr. 2015
 - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until jun. 2016
 Secretary
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - since sep. 2016

Standing committees

(since oct. 2013)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with The People's Democratic Republic of Algeria 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Georgia  Secretary