Ştefan POPA    (Ştefan Augustin Doinaş)
Parliamentary activity in legislature 1992-1996

SENATOR
Constituency no.41 BUCURESTI
start of the mandate: 25 february 1993 - HS nr.9/1993
replaces: Rene-Radu Policrat

Political party:
 
PAC-Civic Alliance Party

Parliamentary group:
Grupul parlamentar de orientare civic-liberala - since feb. 1993
 - until sep. 1993
Parliamentary group of the Civic Alliance Party - since sep. 1993

Standing committees
(since may 1993)