Alexandru-Răzvan CUC
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2016-2020

DEPUTY
Constituency no.19 GIURGIU
start of the mandate: 21 december 2016 - HCD nr.122/2016
end of the mandate: 19 december 2020 - resignation

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party 

Standing committees
- Vice-Chairperson (until feb. 2017)

Parliamentary delegations:
Delegation to the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe - until apr. 2019 Chairperson - since dec. 2018
 - until apr. 2019

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Grand Duchy of Luxembourg - until dec. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with Slovak Republic - until dec. 2020
 Friendship parliamentary group with Lebanese Republic - until dec. 2020