Cătălin Ovidiu BUHĂIANU-OBUF
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2004-2008

DEPUTY
Constituency no.7 BOTOSANI
start of the mandate: 17 december 2004 - HCD nr.36/2004

Political party:
PSD-Social Democratic Party - until jun. 2007
PD-Democratic Party - since jun. 2007
 - until feb. 2008
when PD becomes
PDL-Democratic Liberal Party 

Parliamentary group:
Parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until jun. 2007
Parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party - since jun. 2007

Standing committees
Committee for Education (since jun. 2005)
Committee for information technologies and communications (may 2006 - feb. 2008)
Committee for information technologies and communications (until jun. 2005)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Iceland  Secretary
 Friendship parliamentary group with Denmark 
 Friendship parliamentary group with Norway