Petru Șerban MIHĂILESCU
Parliamentary activity in legislature 2012-2016

SENATOR
Constituency no.7 BOTOSANI, uninominal college no.2
end of the mandate: 1 september 2016 - resignation

Political party:
UNPR-Uniunea Nationala pentru Progresul Romaniei 

Parliamentary group:
The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party - until feb. 2016
The parliamentary group of UNPR - since feb. 2016
 - until jun. 2016
 Vice-Leader

Standing committees

- Secretary (until mar. 2014), Vice-Chairperson (since mar. 2014)

Parliamentary friendship groups:
 Friendship parliamentary group with Japan - until sep. 2016 Chairperson
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Ecuador - until sep. 2016
 Friendship parliamentary group with Republic of Montenegro - since jun. 2014
 - until sep. 2016